|

Current local time in Enniskillen, United Kingdom

11:50 :35 AM

11:50 :35

Monday, 21 September 2020 (BST)

Convert Enniskillen Time

Want to convert Enniskillen time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Enniskillen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Enniskillen BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Enniskillen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Enniskillen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ENK, Ehnniskillen, Eniskilen, Eniskilun, Enniskillen, Inis Ceithlann, Inis Ceithleann, en ni si ji lin, eniseukillin, enisukiren, Ενισκίλεν, Енискилън, Эннискиллен, エニスキレン, 恩尼斯基林, 에니스킬린
Population
14,472
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 20' N Latitude / 7° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44