|

Current local time in Esher, United Kingdom

9:16 :50 PM

21:16 :50

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Esher Time

Want to convert Esher time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esher time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esher BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Esher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Esher Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ehsher, Esher, Эшер
Population
52,392
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44