|

Current local time in Sunbury-on-Thames, United Kingdom

10:01 :19 PM

22:01 :19

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Sunbury-on-Thames Time

Want to convert Sunbury-on-Thames time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunbury-on-Thames time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunbury-on-Thames BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sunbury-on-Thames Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Sunbury-on-Thames Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Sunbury, Sunbury-on-Thames
Population
27,784
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44