|

Current local time in Weybridge, United Kingdom

11:08 :40 AM

11:08 :40

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Weybridge Time

Want to convert Weybridge time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weybridge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weybridge BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Weybridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Weybridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Vejbridzh, Veybrij, Weybridge, wybryj, Вейбридж, Վեյբրիջ, ویبریج
Population
19,463
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44