|

Current local time in Falkirk, United Kingdom

4:16 :16 PM

16:16 :16

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (BST)

Convert Falkirk Time

Want to convert Falkirk time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Falkirk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Falkirk BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Falkirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Falkirk Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Eaglais Bhreac, Falkirk, Fawkirk, Folkerk, Folkerkas, Folkirk, Folkurk, falkrk, falkyrk, forukaku, fu er ke ke, polkeokeu, Фалкирк, Фолкерк, Фолкърк, فالکرک, فالکیرک, フォルカーク, 福爾柯克, 폴커크
Population
35,310
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 00' N Latitude / 3° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44