|

Current local time in Stirling, United Kingdom

5:13 :45 AM

05:13 :45

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Stirling Time

Want to convert Stirling time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stirling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stirling BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stirling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stirling Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Sruighle, Sruighlea, Sterling, Stirlin, Stirling, Stirlingas, Stirlingum, Stirlinq, Striuelin, Sturling, XWB, astyrlyng, astyrlyngh, s texr ling, seuteolling, shi te ling, sutaringu, Стерлинг, Стерлінг, Стърлинг, Ստերլինգ, استيرلينغ, استیرلینگ, سٹرلنگ, สเตอร์ลิง, スターリング, 史特靈, 스털링
Population
36,440
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44