|

Current local time in Greenford, United Kingdom

10:01 :05 AM

10:01 :05

Monday, 16 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Greenford Time

Want to convert Greenford time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greenford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greenford BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Greenford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Greenford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Greenford, grinafarda, grynfwrd, گرینفورد, گرینفورڈ, ग्रीनफ़र्ड
Population
38,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 0° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44