|

Current local time in Wembley, United Kingdom

9:51 :33 PM

21:51 :33

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Wembley Time

Want to convert Wembley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wembley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wembley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wembley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Wembley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uembli, Vembli, u~enburi, vembali, wembeulli, wen bu li, wmbly, Вембли, Уембли, ومبلی, ویمبلے, वेम्बली, ウェンブリー, 温布利, 웸블리
Population
90,045
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 0° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44