|

Current local time in Havant, United Kingdom

2:06 :06 PM

14:06 :06

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Havant Time

Want to convert Havant time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Havant time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Havant BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Havant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Havant Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Havant, Khavant, ha wen te, hawant, Хавант, هاوانت, 哈文特
Population
45,574
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 0° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44