|

Current local time in Waterlooville, United Kingdom

6:04 :37 PM

18:04 :37

Monday, 15 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Waterlooville Time

Want to convert Waterlooville time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waterlooville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waterlooville BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Waterlooville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Waterlooville Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uoterluvil', Voterluvil, Waterloo, Waterlooville, watrlwwyl, Вотерлувил, Уотерлувиль, واترلوویل
Population
64,350
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 1° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44