|

Current local time in Hertford, United Kingdom

8:24 :06 PM

20:24 :06

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Hertford Time

Want to convert Hertford time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hertford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hertford BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hertford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hertford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heortford, Hertfordia, Khertford, ha te fu, hateupeodeu, hatofodo, hrtfwrd, Хертфорд, هرتفورد, ہارٹفورڈ, ჰერტფორდი, ハートフォード, 哈特福, 하트퍼드
Population
25,847
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 0° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44