|

Current local time in Hatfield, United Kingdom

5:56 :45 AM

05:56 :45

Monday, 22 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Hatfield Time

Want to convert Hatfield time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hatfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hatfield BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hatfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hatfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bishops Hatfield, Hatfeldia, Hatfield, Hatfield i Hertfordshire, Khatfild, ha te fei er de, hatfyld hrtfwrdshr, Хатфилд, هاتفیلد، هرتفوردشر, 哈特菲尔德
Population
41,677
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44