|

Current local time in St Albans, United Kingdom

9:46 :59 PM

21:46 :59

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (BST)

Convert St Albans Time

Want to convert St Albans time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare St Albans time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert St Albans BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

St Albans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

St Albans Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Saint Albans, Sent-Ehlbans, Sent-Olbans, St Albans, St. Albans, Сент-Олбанс, Сент-Элбанс
Population
84561
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44