|

Current local time in Watford, United Kingdom

8:11 :55 PM

20:11 :55

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (BST)

Convert Watford Time

Want to convert Watford time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Watford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Watford BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Watford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Watford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uotford, Votford, Votfordas, WXF, Watford, waspeodeu, watfwrd, watofodo, wo te fu de, wtpwrd, wwtpwrd, Вотфорд, Уотфорд, ווטפורד, וטפורד, واتفورد, ワトフォード, 沃特福德, 왓퍼드
Population
125,707
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 0° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44