|

Current local time in Hucknall, United Kingdom

11:00 :55 PM

23:00 :55

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (GMT)

Convert Hucknall Time

Want to convert Hucknall time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hucknall time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hucknall GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hucknall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hucknall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hucknall Torkard, Khuknal, Хъкнал
Population
29,728
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 1° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44