|

Current local time in Kirkby in Ashfield, United Kingdom

5:51 :39 PM

17:51 :39

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (BST)

Convert Kirkby in Ashfield Time

Want to convert Kirkby in Ashfield time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirkby in Ashfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirkby in Ashfield BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kirkby in Ashfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirkby in Ashfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kirkby, Kirkby in Ashfield
Population
27,539
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44