|

Current local time in Luton, United Kingdom

8:30 :29 PM

20:30 :29

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (BST)

Convert Luton Time

Want to convert Luton time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luton BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Luton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Luton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Luton, Lutonas, Lutun, lu dun, luteon, lwtn, lwtwn, ruton, Лутон, Лутън, لوتن, لوتون, ルートン, 卢顿, 루턴
Population
258,018
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44