|

Current local time in Neath, United Kingdom

5:12 :35 AM

05:12 :35

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Neath Time

Want to convert Neath time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neath time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neath BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Neath Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Castell Nedd, Castell-nedd, Neath, Nijt, Nit, Nitas, ni si, Нийт, Нит, 尼思
Population
46,126
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 3° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44