|

Current local time in Swansea, United Kingdom

2:37 :29 AM

02:37 :29

Monday, 08 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Swansea Time

Want to convert Swansea time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Swansea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Swansea BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Swansea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Swansea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Abertawe, SWS, Souonsi, Suonsi, Suonzi, Svonsi, Svonsis, Svonzi, Swansea, s wxn si, seuwanji, si wang xi, suuae~onji, suu~onji, svanzi, svonjhi, swansy, swanzy, swwnsy, Σουόνσι, Свонзи, Свонсі, Суонзи, Суонси, Սուոնսի, סוונסי, سوانزي, سوانزی, سوانسی, स्वान्ज़ी, स्वॉन्झी, สวอนซี, スウæォンジ, スウォンジ, 斯旺西, 스완지
Population
300,352
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44