|

Current local time in Queensferry, United Kingdom

8:39 :09 AM

08:39 :09

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Queensferry Time

Want to convert Queensferry time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Queensferry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Queensferry BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Queensferry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Queensferry Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cas Chaolais, Cas Chaolas, Queensferry, South Queensferry, jnwby kwynzfyry, جنوبی کوئنزفیری
Population
8,960
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 3° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44