|

Current local time in Strabane, United Kingdom

8:45 :38 PM

20:45 :38

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (BST)

Convert Strabane Time

Want to convert Strabane time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strabane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strabane BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Strabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strabane Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Srath Ban, An Srath Bán, Straban, si te la ban, Страбан, 斯特拉班
Population
14,198
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 49' N Latitude / 7° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44