|

Current local time in Weston-super-Mare, United Kingdom

2:46 :28 PM

14:46 :28

Friday, 21 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Weston-super-Mare Time

Want to convert Weston-super-Mare time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weston-super-Mare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weston-super-Mare BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Weston-super-Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Weston-super-Mare Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uehston-s'juper-Mehr, Uestn sjupr Mer, Uestun-Sjupur-Meur, Veston na Meru, Weston super Mare, Weston-super-Mare, u~esuton-supa-mea, weseuteonsyupeomeeo, wstwn-swpr-mar, Вестон на Меру, Уестън сюпър Меър, Уестън-Сюпър-Меър, Уэстон-сьюпер-Мэр, وستون-سوپر-مار, ウェストン=スーパー=メア, 웨스턴슈퍼메어
Population
82,903
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44