|

Current local time in Cardiff, United Kingdom

2:15 :43 PM

14:15 :43

Friday, 24 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Cardiff Time

Want to convert Cardiff time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cardiff time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cardiff BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cardiff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Cardiff Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CWL, Caerdydd, Cairdiff, Cardiff, Cardiffa, Cayr Deeth, Kadif, Kardif, Kardifa, Kardifas, Kardiff, Kardip, Kardydh, Kardyf, Karntif, Kerdiz, Kārdifa, jia de fu, kadifu, kadipeu, karadifa, kardifa, kardipha, kardyf, kartihp, khardif f, Κάρντιφ, Кардиф, Кардифф, Кардыф, Кардіфф, Քարդիֆ, קארדיף, كارديف, کاردیف, کارڈف, कार्डिफ, कार्डिफ़, কার্ডিফ, ਕਾਰਡਿਫ਼, கார்டிஃப், കാർഡിഫ്, คาร์ดิฟฟ์, ကားဒစ်မြို့, კარდიფი, カーディフ, 加的夫, 카디프
Population
447,287
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 3° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44