|

Current local time in La Paloma, Uruguay

6:54 :19 PM

18:54 :19

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (-03)

Convert La Paloma Time

Want to convert La Paloma time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Paloma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Paloma -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Paloma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Paloma Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
La Paloma, Puerto de la Paloma
Population
3230
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 54° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598