|

Current local time in Washington, UT, USA

8:57 :13 AM

08:57 :13

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (MDT)

Convert Washington Time

Want to convert Washington time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Washington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Washington MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Washington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Washington Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Uoshingtun, Vashington, hua sheng dun, washntn, washyngtn ywta, Вашингтон, Уошингтън, واشنطن, واشنگٹن، یوٹاہ, واشینگتن، یوتا, 华盛顿
Population
24,299
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 113° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1