|

Current local time in Shumanay Shahri, Uzbekistan

5:03 :31 AM

05:03 :31

Monday, February 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Shumanay Shahri Time

Want to convert Shumanay Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shumanay Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shumanay Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shumanay Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shumanay Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Shumanay, Shumanay Shahri
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 58° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998