|

Current local time in Colonial Heights, VA, USA

12:27 :49 PM

12:27 :49

Friday, 19 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Colonial Heights Time

Want to convert Colonial Heights time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colonial Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colonial Heights EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colonial Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Colonial Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Colonial Heights City, Kolonial-Khajts, Kolonijal Khajts, ke luo ni er hai ci, koroniaruhaitsu, kwlwnyal hayts wyrjynya, kwlwnyl hayts, Колониал-Хайтс, Колонијал Хајтс, كولونيل هايتس, کولونیال هایتس، ویرجینیا, کولونیل ہائٹس، ورجینیا, コロニアルハイツ, 科洛尼爾海茨
Population
17,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 77° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1