|

Current local time in Virginia Beach, VA, USA

6:54 :34 AM

06:54 :34

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (EDT)

Convert Virginia Beach Time

Want to convert Virginia Beach time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Virginia Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Virginia Beach EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Virginia Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Virginia Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Litus Virginiae, NTU, Verdzhinija-Bich, Vijini Beach, Virciniya Bic, Virciniya Biç, Virdzhini-Bich, Virdzhinija Bijch, Virdzhinija-Bich, Virdzhynija-Bich, Virdzinija Bich, Virdzinija Bycas, Virdzinijabica, Virdžinija Byčas, Virdžīnijabīča, Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City, Virginija-Bich, Virgìnia Beach, Virtzinia Bits, bajiniabichi, beojiniabichi, bharjiniya bica, frjynya bytsh, vharjiniya bica, virjinia-bichi, wei zhen ni ya hai tan, wexr ci neiy bich, wrjynya bych, wyrgynyh byz, wyrjynya bych wyrjynya, Βιρτζίνια Μπιτς, Верджиния-Бич, Виргиния-Бич, Вирджини-Бич, Вирджиния Бийч, Вирджиния-Бич, Вирџинија Бич, Вірджинія-Біч, Вірджынія-Біч, Վիրջինիա Բիչ, וירגיניה ביץ, فرجينيا بيتش, ورجینیا بیچ, ویرجینیا بیچ، ویرجینیا, व्हर्जिनिया बीच, ভার্জিনিয়া বিচ, เวอร์จิเนียบีช, ვირჯინია-ბიჩი, バージニアビーチ, 維珍尼亞海灘, 버지니아비치
Population
452,745
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1