|

Current local time in Calabozo, Venezuela

6:52 :33 PM

18:52 :33

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (-04)

Convert Calabozo Time

Want to convert Calabozo time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calabozo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calabozo -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Calabozo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calabozo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CLZ, Calabozo, Kalabosas, ka la wo suo, კალაბოსო, 卡拉沃索
Population
117,132
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 55' N Latitude / 67° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58