|

Current local time in San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela

6:56 :35 PM

18:56 :35

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (-04)

Convert San Juan de los Morros Time

Want to convert San Juan de los Morros time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan de los Morros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan de los Morros -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Juan de los Morros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan de los Morros Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Juan de Los Morros, San Juan de los Moros, San Juan de los Morros
Population
87,739
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 67° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58