|

Current local time in Ejido, Venezuela

5:51 :36 PM

17:51 :36

Monday, 17 January 2022 (-04)

Convert Ejido Time

Want to convert Ejido time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ejido time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ejido -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ejido Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ejido Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Egido, Ehkhido, Ejido, Эхидо
Population
106,915
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' N Latitude / 71° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58