|

Current local time in Merida, Venezuela

7:05 :50 PM

19:05 :50

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (-04)

Convert Merida Time

Want to convert Merida time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merida -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Merida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Merida Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Emerita, MRD, Meria, Merida, Meridae, Merido, Meryda, Méria, Mérida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Merida, Santiago de los Caballeros de Mérida, mardt, mei li da shi, melida, merida, mryda, mrydh, myryda myryda, Μέριδα, Меридæ, Мерида, Мерыда, Меріда, Մերիդա, מערידא, מרידה, ماردة, مریدا, میریدا، میریدا, მერიდა, ሜሪዳ፣ ቬኔዝዌላ, メリダ, 梅里達市, 메리다
Population
300,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58