|

Current local time in Maturin, Venezuela

3:09 :19 AM

03:09 :19

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (-04)

Convert Maturin Time

Want to convert Maturin time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maturin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maturin -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maturin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maturin Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
MUN, Maturin, Maturinas, Maturín, ma tu lin, matulin, matwryn, Матурин, Матурін, ماتورين, ماتورین, მატურინი, 馬圖林, 마투린
Population
410,972
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 44' N Latitude / 63° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58