|

Current local time in Montalban, Venezuela

1:13 :51 PM

13:13 :51

Sunday, 24 September 2023 (-04)

Convert Montalban Time

Want to convert Montalban time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montalban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montalban -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Montalban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montalban Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Montalban, Montalbán
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 12' N Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58