|

Current local time in Can Tho, Vietnam

8:58 :03 AM

08:58 :03

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Can Tho Time

Want to convert Can Tho time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Can Tho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Can Tho +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Can Tho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Can Tho Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Can Tho, Cần Thơ, Kan Tho, VCA, kanto, qin ju shi, カントー, 芹苴市
Population
259,598
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84