|

Current local time in Long Xuyen, Vietnam

4:49 :28 AM

04:49 :28

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Long Xuyen Time

Want to convert Long Xuyen time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Long Xuyen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Long Xuyen +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Long Xuyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Long Xuyen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cholong Xuyen, Chơlong Xuyen, Long Swiyen, Long Xuyen, Long Xuyên, Long-Shuyen
Population
158,153
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 105° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84