|

Current local time in Battle Ground, WA, USA

6:31 :03 PM

18:31 :03

Friday, 26 November 2021 (PST)

Convert Battle Ground Time

Want to convert Battle Ground time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Battle Ground time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Battle Ground PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Battle Ground Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Battle Ground Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Battle Ground, Battleground, Batul Graund, Betl Graund, ba te er ge lang de, baeteulgeulaundeu, batoruguraundo, batyl ghrawnd, btl grand washyngtn, Батъл Граунд, Бетл Граунд, باتيل غراوند, بتل گراند، واشینگتن, バトルグラウンド, 巴特爾格朗德, 배틀그라운드
Population
19,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 122° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1