|

Current local time in Darrington, WA, USA

11:59 :53 AM

11:59 :53

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Darrington Time

Want to convert Darrington time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darrington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darrington PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Darrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darrington Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Daringtun, Darrington, Derington, Sauk Portage, The Burn, darynghtwn, Дарингтън, Дерингтон, دارينغتون
Population
1,376
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 15' N Latitude / 121° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1