|

Current local time in Mount Vernon, Washington, USA

4:24 :03 PM

16:24 :03

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (PST)

Convert Mount Vernon Time

Want to convert Mount Vernon time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mount Vernon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mount Vernon PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mount Vernon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Vernon Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Maunt Vernon, Maunt Vurnun, Maunt-Vernon, fu nong shan, maunteubeoneon, mauntobanon, mwnt fyrnwn washntn, mwnt wrnwn washyngtn, Маунт Вернон, Маунт Върнън, Маунт-Вернон, مونت فيرنون، واشنطن, مونت ورنون، واشینگتن, マウントバーノン, 弗农山, 마운트버넌
Population
31743
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 122° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1