|

Current local time in Oak Harbor, Washington, USA

4:43 :25 PM

16:43 :25

Saturday, November 16, 2019 (PST)

Convert Oak Harbor Time

Want to convert Oak Harbor time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oak Harbor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oak Harbor PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oak Harbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Harbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ODW
Population
22075
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1