|

Current local time in Oak Bay, Canada

8:11 :47 AM

08:11 :47

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Oak Bay Time

Want to convert Oak Bay time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oak Bay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oak Bay PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oak Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Bay Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
awk bay, xiang shu wan, أوك باي, 橡樹灣
Population
18,015
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 123° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1