|

Current local time in Duncan, Canada

11:16 :13 PM

23:16 :13

Thursday, 22 February 2024 (PST)

Convert Duncan Time

Want to convert Duncan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duncan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duncan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Duncan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duncan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
DUQ, Dankan, Duncan, Dunkan, deng ken, Данкан, Дункан, ڈنکن، برٹش کولمبیا, 邓肯
Population
22,199
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 123° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1