|

Current local time in Victoria, Canada

2:06 :35 PM

14:06 :35

Monday, May 20, 2019 (PDT)

Convert Victoria Time

Want to convert Victoria time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Victoria PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Victoria, Victòria, Viktori, Viktoria, Viktoria Vretanikis Kolomvias, Viktorija, Viktorio, Viktoriya, Wiktoriye, YYJ, bigtolia, bikutoria, fktwrya kwlwmbya albrytanyt, vhiktoriya, vikatori'a, viktoriya, vu~ikutoria, wei duo li ya, wiktxreiy, wyktwrya brytysh klmbya, wyqtwryh, Βικτωρία Βρετανικής Κολομβίας, Виктори, Виктория, Викторија, Вікторія, ויקטוריה, فكتوريا ، كولومبيا البريطانية, وکٹوریا, وکٹوریا، برٹش کولمبیا, ویکتوریا، بریتیش کلمبیا, व्हिक्टोरिया, ਵਿਕਟੋਰੀਆ, விக்டோரியா, วิกตอเรีย, ვიქტორია, ビクトリア, ヴィクトリア, 維多利亞, 빅토리아
Population
289625
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 123° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1