|

Current local time in Nanaimo, Canada

12:42 :42 PM

12:42 :42

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (PST)

Convert Nanaimo Time

Want to convert Nanaimo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanaimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanaimo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nanaimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nanaimo Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Nanaimo, Nanajmo, YCD, na nai mo, nanaimo, nanaymw, nanaymw brytysh klmbya, nanyamw ay kwlwmbya albrytanyt, Нанаймо, Нанајмо, نانائمو, نانائیمو، برٹش کولمبیا, نانایمو, نانایمو، بریتیش کلمبیا, نانيامو إي، كولومبيا البريطانية, ナナイモ, 纳奈莫, 나나이모
Population
84905
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 123° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1