|

Current local time in Ridgefield, WA, USA

5:32 :36 PM

17:32 :36

Friday, 03 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Ridgefield Time

Want to convert Ridgefield time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ridgefield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ridgefield PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ridgefield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ridgefield Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Ridgefield, Ridzfild, Ridzhfijld, Union Ridge, li qi fei er de, rydjfyld, ryj fyld washyngtn, Риджфийлд, Риџфилд, ريدجفيلد, ریج فیلد، واشینگتن, 里奇菲尔德
Population
6,455
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 122° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1