|

Current local time in South Milwaukee, WI, USA

10:28 :53 AM

10:28 :53

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert South Milwaukee Time

Want to convert South Milwaukee time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Milwaukee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Milwaukee CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

South Milwaukee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Milwaukee Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Oak Creek, South Milwaukee
Population
21,233
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1