|

Current local time in Racine, WI, USA

7:45 :36 PM

19:45 :36

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (CDT)

Convert Racine Time

Want to convert Racine time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Racine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Racine CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Racine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Racine Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Kipikawi, Port Gilbert, RAC, Racine, Rasijn, Rasin, Rasinas, la xin, leosin, rashin, rasini, rasyn, rasyn wskwnsn, rysyn wyskansyn, Расийн, Расин, Расін, ראסין, راسين, راسین، وسکونسن, ریسین، ویسکانسین, რასინი, ラシーン, 拉辛, 러신
Population
77,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 43' N Latitude / 87° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1