|

Current local time in Kenosha, WI, USA

2:21 :06 AM

02:21 :06

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Kenosha Time

Want to convert Kenosha time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kenosha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kenosha CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kenosha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kenosha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
ENW, Kenosa, Kenosha, Kenoša, Southport, kenosha, keonosya, knwsha wyskansyn, kynwsha, kynwsha wskwnsn, qnwsh, Кеноша, Կենոշա, קנושה, كينوشا, کنوشا، ویسکانسین, کینوشا، وسکونسن, კენოშა, ケノーシャ, 커노샤
Population
99,858
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 35' N Latitude / 87° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1