|

Current local time in Zion, IL, USA

11:56 :28 AM

11:56 :28

Tuesday, 04 October 2022 (CDT)

Convert Zion Time

Want to convert Zion time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zion CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Zion Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Sion, Zajon, Zion, Zion City, jaieon, zai en, zywn, zywn aylynwy, Зајон, Сион, زائن، الینوائے, زيون, زیون، ایلینوی, 宰恩, 자이언
Population
24,117
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 87° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1