|

Current local time in Bajil, Yemen

7:24 :35 PM

19:24 :35

Friday, 27 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Bajil Time

Want to convert Bajil time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bajil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bajil +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bajil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bajil Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Badjil, Bagil, Bajil, Bâdjil, Bāgil, Bājil, bajl, باجل
Population
48,218
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 03' N Latitude / 43° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967